Additionally, paste this code immediately after the opening tag:

Agenda

Agenda

13 May
17:00 - 19:00
General Assembly Plus Reception
19:30 - 22:30
CCO VIP Dinner
14 May
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
Welcome Coffee
09:30 - 09:45
Opening Ceremony I
09:45 - 10:30
Opening Keynote: Transformation
Federico J. González (Global CEO of Radisson)
10:30 - 11:15
Opening Ceremony II / Plenary Session: What does transformation mean for coms?
Sarah Campbell (Philips), Leendert Bikker (Rabobank), Christopher Wade (Adecco)
Gilbert Heise (VW), Paul Mathews (Unilever)
11:15 - 12:00
Plenary Session: Panel Discussion
Developing top communications through data & experience in government & corporate environments?
Alex Aiken (UK Gov), Ashish Babu (TCS)
Moderator: Andrei Manning (Dutch Communications Association) (TBC)
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch
12:00 - 13:00
Communication Café
13:00 - 13:50
Session 1: Changing of the workplace. Culture change for employee communication
Christopher Wade (Adecco), Abby Guthkelch (Workplace), TBC (Lumapps)
Session 2: Purpose with proof
Nina Norjama (UPM)
(Goodup)
Moderator: Markku Herrala (UPM)
Session 3: Leadership in digital times
Martijn Lampert (Glocalities)
Sandeep Meehra (Cisco)
Ashish Babu (TCS)
Session 4: ECM Results - We measure & analyze - what can we learn and cross-polinate?
Speaker Profs. Ralph Tench, Ansgar Zerfass & Angeles Moreno (EUPRERA)
Workshop 1: Core principals to guide the practice of our trade
13:50 - 14:00
Break Workshop 1: Core principals to guide the practice of our trade
14:00 - 14:50
Session 5: Brand as the driver for transformation
Sarah Campbell (Philips), Gilbert Heise (VW) & Guido Stein (Vattenfall)
Moderator: Laurens Hoekstra (VIM)
Session 6: Fuelling the future
Ulrike Haugen (DNVGL), Kirsten Simons (Essent)
(Shell), (Equinor), (Vattenfall)
Moderator: Dennis Larsen (ReputationInc)
Session 7: New digital technologies to communicate your message
TBC (Zeta Display)
Session 8: From controversial company to employer of choice
TBC (Philip Morris)
Moderator: Torund
Workshop 1: Core principals to guide the practice of our trade
14:50 - 15:30
Coffee Break
14:50 - 15:30
Communication café
15:30 - 16:00
Plenary Session: Keynote
(Carma), (IPSOS)
Moderator: TBC
16:00 - 16:45
Closing Keynote Presentation
Laura Storm (Regeneration) (TBC)
Brian Fitzgerald (Dancing Fox) , Jakob Askou Bøss (Ørsted)
Moderator: TBC
16:45 - 18:00
EACD Spirit Reception
Paul Smith / Laura Storm / Rem Koolhaas (Architect)
18:00 - 23:00
Networking Dinner Party
15 May
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
08:30 - 09:00
Welcome Coffee
09:00 - 09:45
Plenary Session: Panel Discussion
Business case on diversity and inclusion
Torod Neptune (Lenovo) + Kim Larsen (Danske Bank) + Julia Hart (Nutreco) (TBC)
Moderator: Jon Miller (Brunswick)
09:45 - 10:35
Session 9: Public communication vs corporate communication - What is the difference?
Stein Rømmerud (Norgesgruppen)
Carolyn Esser (BMGF)
Session 10: Building bridges for green deals
Ruth Reichstein (EU), Brian Fitzgerald (Dancing Fox), (DSM), (Shell)
Session 11: Roundtable digital tools
Speaker TBC (Templafy)
Session 12: The future belongs to connected companies
Abby Guthkelch (Workplace)
10:35 - 11:10
10:35 - 11:10
Communication Café
11:10 - 12:00
Session 13: TBC
Anders Rendtorff (UoC)
Betteke Van Ruler,
(Bynder), (Korn Ferry), (University of Rotterdam)
Session 14: TBC
(Open Communication)
Session 15: TBC (Financial)
Boy Sleddering (Rabobank)
Louis de Schorlemer (Corporate Diplomat)
Session 16: TBC
(Epresspack)
Workshop 2: The pitfalls of purpose
Jon Miller (Brunswick)
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch
12:00 - 13:00
Communication Café
13:00 - 13:50
Session 17: TBC
(Admind)
Session 18: TBC
Herman Betten (DSM)
Session 19: TBC
Speaker TBC (LexisNexis)
Session 20: TBC
Moderator: TBC
Workshop 3: TBC
Moderator: TBC
13:50 - 14:20
13:50 - 14:20
Communication Café
14:20 - 15:20
Plenary Session - Keynote Presentation: Beyond the horizon... Where are we heading?
Ryan O'Keefe (BlackRock), Marian Salzman (Philip Morris)
(Mubadala) (TBC)
15:20 - 16:20
Closing Keynote and Goodbye
Only ‘activist’ communication-professionals are future-proof
Jeroen Smit
Plenary Session
Track 1: Futureproof (the) communications (function)
Track 2: Purpose and sustainability and corporate activism
Track 3: Digital society, and all its implications
Track 4: Communication in transformative industries & sectors
Workshop